RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HNB-DDJ LOCAL (33282) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name HNB-DDJ LOCAL
Number 33282
Source HASANABAD (HNB)
Destination DUM DUM (DDJ)
Advertisement

33282 Hnb-ddj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Hasanabad (HNB) and Dum Dum (DDJ). Hnb-ddj Local covers total journey of 67 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from Hasanabad and at 18:05 it arrives at Dum Dum. 33282 Hnb-ddj Local has total 28 stopping station like CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR), BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD), MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33282 Running status

Last one week running status of the HNB-DDJ LOCAL
13th November 4 Min
6th August 11 Min
23rd March RT
4th February RT
7th September RT
6th December RT
5th December RT
26th November RT
Current Location of the Train (13th November)SONDALIA ( SXC )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 35 km/hr
Journey Distance 67Km.
Train Travel Time 1 Hr 55 Min.
Type of Train SUBURBAN (SUB)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

HNB-DDJ LOCAL - 33282 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations HASANABAD Arrival starts Departure 16:10 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations TAKI ROAD Arrival 16:11 Departure 16:12 Halt 1 m Distance 1 km Day 1
Stations NIMDANRI Arrival 16:14 Departure 16:15 Halt 1 m Distance 4 km Day 1
Stations MADHYAMPUR Arrival 16:16 Departure 16:17 Halt 1 m Distance 6 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 16:21 Departure 16:22 Halt 1 m Distance 8 km Day 1
Stations BASIRHAT Arrival 16:22 Departure 16:23 Halt 1 m Distance 10 km Day 1
Stations BHYABLA HALT Arrival 16:25 Departure 16:26 Halt 1 m Distance 12 km Day 1
Stations CHAMPAPUKUR Arrival 16:30 Departure 16:31 Halt 1 m Distance 17 km Day 1
Stations GHOVARASH GHONA Arrival 16:34 Departure 16:35 Halt 1 m Distance 19 km Day 1
Stations MALATIPUR Arrival 16:39 Departure 16:40 Halt 1 m Distance 21 km Day 1
Stations KANKRA MIRZANGR Arrival 16:43 Departure 16:44 Halt 1 m Distance 26 km Day 1
Stations HARUA ROAD Arrival 16:47 Departure 16:48 Halt 1 m Distance 29 km Day 1
Stations BHASILA Arrival 16:50 Departure 16:51 Halt 1 m Distance 32 km Day 1
Stations LEBUTALA Arrival 16:53 Departure 16:54 Halt 1 m Distance 34 km Day 1
Stations BELIAGHATA ROAD Arrival 16:57 Departure 16:58 Halt 1 m Distance 37 km Day 1
Stations SONDALIA Arrival 17:01 Departure 17:02 Halt 1 m Distance 40 km Day 1
Stations BAHIRA KALIBARI HAL Arrival 17:05 Departure 17:06 Halt 1 m Distance 43 km Day 1
Stations KAREA KDMBGACHI Arrival 17:08 Departure 17:09 Halt 1 m Distance 46 km Day 1
Stations KAZIPARA Arrival 17:11 Departure 17:12 Halt 1 m Distance 49 km Day 1
Stations BARASAT Arrival 17:32 Departure 17:33 Halt 1 m Distance 52 km Day 1
Stations HRIDAYPUR Arrival 17:34 Departure 17:35 Halt 1 m Distance 54 km Day 1
Stations MADHYAMGRAM Arrival 17:37 Departure 17:38 Halt 1 m Distance 57 km Day 1
Stations NEW BARRACKPORE Arrival 17:40 Departure 17:41 Halt 1 m Distance 58 km Day 1
Stations BISHARPARA KODALIA Arrival 17:43 Departure 17:44 Halt 1 m Distance 59 km Day 1
Stations BIRATI Arrival 17:46 Departure 17:47 Halt 1 m Distance 61 km Day 1
Stations DURGANAGAR Arrival 17:49 Departure 17:50 Halt 1 m Distance 63 km Day 1
Stations DUM DUM CANT Arrival 17:53 Departure 17:54 Halt 1 m Distance 64 km Day 1
Stations DUM DUM Arrival 18:05 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 67 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HNB-DDJ LOCAL depart from HASANABAD Railway Station?

HNB-DDJ LOCAL (33282) departs from HASANABAD Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time HNB-DDJ LOCAL take to reach DUM DUM Railway Station?

HNB-DDJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to DUM DUM Railway Station. The arrival time of HNB-DDJ LOCAL at DUM DUM Railway Station is 18:05.

Distance covered by HNB-DDJ LOCAL?

HNB-DDJ LOCAL covers 67 km to reach DUM DUM Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. HNB-DDJ LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
HNB-BBDB LOCAL VIA TALA 30322 Source HASANABAD Destination BENOYBADALDINESHBAG Runs on All Days
HNB-BT LOCAL 33312 Source HASANABAD Destination BARASAT Runs on All Days
HNB-SDAH LOCAL 33516 Source HASANABAD Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
HNB-SDAH LOCAL 33518 Source HASANABAD Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
HNB-SDAH LOCAL 33536 Source HASANABAD Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
HNB-SDAH LOCAL 33528 Source HASANABAD Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
HNB-SDAH LOCAL 33524 Source HASANABAD Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
HNB-SDAH LOCAL 33522 Source HASANABAD Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
HB-SDAH LOCAL 33534 Source HASANABAD Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
HNB-SDAH LOCAL 33530 Source HASANABAD Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
HNB-PPGT LOCAL 30324 Source HASANABAD Destination MAJERHAT Runs on All Days
HNB-SDAH LOCAL 33520 Source HASANABAD Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
HNB-BT LOCAL 33314 Source HASANABAD Destination BARASAT Runs on All Days
HNB-DDJ LOCAL 33282 Source HASANABAD Destination DUM DUM Runs on All Days
HNB-SDAH LOCAL 33526 Source HASANABAD Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
HNB-SDAH LOCAL 33532 Source HASANABAD Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
HNB-BT LOCAL 33318 Source HASANABAD Destination BARASAT Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
HNB-SDAH LOCAL 33538 Source HASANABAD Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
HNB-SDAH LOCAL 33512 Source HASANABAD Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
HNB-BT LOCAL 33316 Source HASANABAD Destination BARASAT Runs on All Days
HNB-SDAH LOCAL 33514 Source HASANABAD Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
HNB BT LOCAL 33320 Source HASANABAD Destination BARASAT Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DDJ - GBG LOCAL 33271 Source DUM DUM Destination GOBARDANGA Runs on All Days
DDJ- BP LOCAL 33231 Source DUM DUM Destination BARRACKPORE Runs on All Days
DDJ - SDAH LOCAL 33212 Source DUM DUM Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days