RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HNB-DDJ LOCAL (33282) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HNB-DDJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33282
Advertisement

33282 Hnb-ddj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Hasanabad (HNB) and Dum Dum (DDJ). Hnb-ddj Local covers total journey of 67 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from Hasanabad and at 18:05 it arrives at Dum Dum. 33282 Hnb-ddj Local has total 28 stopping station like CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR), BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD), MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33282 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HNB-DDJ LOCAL
  • 6th December
  • RT
  • 5th December
  • RT
  • 26th November
  • RT
  • 25th November
  • 6 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 67Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HNB-DDJ LOCAL - 33282 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HASANABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMDANRI
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMPUR
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIRHAT
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHYABLA HALT
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPAPUKUR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOVARASH GHONA
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALATIPUR
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKRA MIRZANGR
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARUA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHASILA
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LEBUTALA
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELIAGHATA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONDALIA
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAREA KDMBGACHI
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPARA
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HNB-DDJ LOCAL depart from HASANABAD Railway Station?

HNB-DDJ LOCAL (33282) departs from HASANABAD Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time HNB-DDJ LOCAL take to reach DUM DUM Railway Station?

HNB-DDJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to DUM DUM Railway Station. The arrival time of HNB-DDJ LOCAL at DUM DUM Railway Station is 18:05.

Distance covered by HNB-DDJ LOCAL?

HNB-DDJ LOCAL covers 67 km to reach DUM DUM Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. HNB-DDJ LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on