RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HNB-BT LOCAL (33316) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HNB-BT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33316
Advertisement

33316 Hnb-bt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Hasanabad (HNB) and Barasat (BT). Hnb-bt Local covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Hasanabad and at 21:04 it arrives at Barasat. 33316 Hnb-bt Local has total 20 stopping station like BASIRHAT (BSHT), KANKRA MIRZANGR (KMZA), SONDALIA (SXC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33316 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HNB-BT LOCAL
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 12 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 24 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HNB-BT LOCAL - 33316 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HASANABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMDANRI
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMPUR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIRHAT
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHYABLA HALT
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPAPUKUR
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOVARASH GHONA
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALATIPUR
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKRA MIRZANGR
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARUA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHASILA
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LEBUTALA
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELIAGHATA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONDALIA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAREA KDMBGACHI
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPARA
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HNB-BT LOCAL depart from HASANABAD Railway Station?

HNB-BT LOCAL (33316) departs from HASANABAD Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time HNB-BT LOCAL take to reach BARASAT Railway Station?

HNB-BT LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARASAT Railway Station. The arrival time of HNB-BT LOCAL at BARASAT Railway Station is 21:04.

Distance covered by HNB-BT LOCAL?

HNB-BT LOCAL covers 52 km to reach BARASAT Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. HNB-BT LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on