RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MJT - BT LOCAL (30351) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MJT - BT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30351
Advertisement

30351 Mjt - Bt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Majerhat (MJT) and Barasat (BT). Mjt - Bt Local covers total journey of 33 kilometers. At 10:12 it departs from Majerhat and at 11:32 it arrives at Barasat. 30351 Mjt - Bt Local has total 17 stopping station like BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN), DUM DUM (DDJ), BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30351 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MJT - BT LOCAL
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 8 Min
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 2 Min
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 33Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MJT - BT LOCAL - 30351 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARK CIRCUS
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MJT - BT LOCAL depart from MAJERHAT Railway Station?

MJT - BT LOCAL (30351) departs from MAJERHAT Railway Station at 10:12.

How much time MJT - BT LOCAL take to reach BARASAT Railway Station?

MJT - BT LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARASAT Railway Station. The arrival time of MJT - BT LOCAL at BARASAT Railway Station is 11:32.

Distance covered by MJT - BT LOCAL?

MJT - BT LOCAL covers 33 km to reach BARASAT Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. MJT - BT LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on