RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MJT - BT LOCAL (30351) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MJT - BT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30351
Advertisement

30351 Mjt - Bt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Majerhat (MJT) and Barasat (BT). Mjt - Bt Local covers total journey of 34 kilometers. At 10:20 it departs from Majerhat and at 11:56 it arrives at Barasat. 30351 Mjt - Bt Local has total 21 stopping station like BENOYBADALDINESHBAG (BBDB), KOLKATA (KOAA), BIRATI (BBT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30351 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MJT - BT LOCAL
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 12 Min
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • 3 Min
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • 2 Min
  • 29th January
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 22 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 34Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 36 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MJT - BT LOCAL - 30351 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MJT - BT LOCAL depart from MAJERHAT Railway Station?

MJT - BT LOCAL (30351) departs from MAJERHAT Railway Station at 10:20.

How much time MJT - BT LOCAL take to reach BARASAT Railway Station?

MJT - BT LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARASAT Railway Station. The arrival time of MJT - BT LOCAL at BARASAT Railway Station is 11:56.

Distance covered by MJT - BT LOCAL?

MJT - BT LOCAL covers 34 km to reach BARASAT Railway Station at average speed of 22 km/hr. MJT - BT LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on