RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MJT-NH LOCAL (30121) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MJT-NH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30121
Advertisement

30121 Mjt-nh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between New Alipur Calcutta (NACC) and Naihati Jn (NH). Mjt-nh Local covers total journey of 51 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from New Alipur Calcutta and at 12:56 it arrives at Naihati Jn. 30121 Mjt-nh Local has total 26 stopping station like BENOYBADALDINESHBAG (BBDB), PATIPUKUR (PTKR), TITAGARH (TGH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30121 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MJT-NH LOCAL
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • 6 Min
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 51Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 56 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MJT-NH LOCAL - 30121 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MJT-NH LOCAL depart from NEW ALIPUR CALCUTTA Railway Station?

MJT-NH LOCAL (30121) departs from NEW ALIPUR CALCUTTA Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time MJT-NH LOCAL take to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

MJT-NH LOCAL reach on day 1 to NAIHATI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MJT-NH LOCAL at NAIHATI JN Railway Station is 12:56.

Distance covered by MJT-NH LOCAL?

MJT-NH LOCAL covers 51 km to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. MJT-NH LOCAL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on