RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MJT-NH LOCAL (30121) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MJT-NH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30121
Advertisement

30121 Mjt-nh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Majerhat (MJT) and Naihati Jn (NH). Mjt-nh Local covers total journey of 49 kilometers. At 10:53 it departs from Majerhat and at 12:56 it arrives at Naihati Jn. 30121 Mjt-nh Local has total 25 stopping station like BARRA BAZAR (BZB), DUM DUM (DDJ), BARRACKPORE (BP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30121 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MJT-NH LOCAL
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 1 Min
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • 32 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 49Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 3 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MJT-NH LOCAL - 30121 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MJT-NH LOCAL depart from MAJERHAT Railway Station?

MJT-NH LOCAL (30121) departs from MAJERHAT Railway Station at 10:53.

How much time MJT-NH LOCAL take to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

MJT-NH LOCAL reach on day 1 to NAIHATI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MJT-NH LOCAL at NAIHATI JN Railway Station is 12:56.

Distance covered by MJT-NH LOCAL?

MJT-NH LOCAL covers 49 km to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. MJT-NH LOCAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on