RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MJT-MMG LOCAL (30357) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MJT-MMG LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30357
Advertisement

30357 Mjt-mmg Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Majerhat (MJT) and Madhyamgram (MMG). Mjt-mmg Local covers total journey of 28 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Majerhat and at 10:25 it arrives at Madhyamgram. 30357 Mjt-mmg Local has total 15 stopping station like LAKE GARDENS (LKF), SIR GURUDAS BANERJEE (SGBA), DUM DUM CANT (DDC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30357 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MJT-MMG LOCAL
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 20 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 28Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MJT-MMG LOCAL - 30357 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARK CIRCUS
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MJT-MMG LOCAL depart from MAJERHAT Railway Station?

MJT-MMG LOCAL (30357) departs from MAJERHAT Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time MJT-MMG LOCAL take to reach MADHYAMGRAM Railway Station?

MJT-MMG LOCAL reach on day 1 to MADHYAMGRAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MJT-MMG LOCAL at MADHYAMGRAM Railway Station is 10:25.

Distance covered by MJT-MMG LOCAL?

MJT-MMG LOCAL covers 28 km to reach MADHYAMGRAM Railway Station at average speed of 20 km/hr. MJT-MMG LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on