RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMG-MJT LOCAL (30358) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMG-MJT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30358
Advertisement

30358 Mmg-mjt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Madhyamgram (MMG) and Majerhat (MJT). Mmg-mjt Local covers total journey of 28 kilometers. At 10:35 it departs from Madhyamgram and at 11:47 it arrives at Majerhat. 30358 Mmg-mjt Local has total 15 stopping station like BIRATI (BBT), DUM DUM (DDJ), PARK CIRCUS (PQS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30358 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMG-MJT LOCAL
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • 4 Min
  • 19th August
  • 12 Min
  • 15th August
  • 17 Min
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 28Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 12 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMG-MJT LOCAL - 30358 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARK CIRCUS
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMG-MJT LOCAL depart from MADHYAMGRAM Railway Station?

MMG-MJT LOCAL (30358) departs from MADHYAMGRAM Railway Station at 10:35.

How much time MMG-MJT LOCAL take to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station?

MMG-MJT LOCAL reach on day 1 to MAJERHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of MMG-MJT LOCAL at MAJERHAT Railway Station is 11:47.

Distance covered by MMG-MJT LOCAL?

MMG-MJT LOCAL covers 28 km to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. MMG-MJT LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on