RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MJT-DTK LOCAL (30317) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MJT-DTK LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30317
Advertisement

30317 Mjt-dtk Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Majerhat (MJT) and Dattapukur (DTK). Mjt-dtk Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 16:33 it departs from Majerhat and at 18:22 it arrives at Dattapukur. 30317 Mjt-dtk Local has total 23 stopping station like BENOYBADALDINESHBAG (BBDB), KOLKATA (KOAA), BIRATI (BBT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30317 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MJT-DTK LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 6 Min
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • 15 Min
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 49 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MJT-DTK LOCAL - 30317 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MJT-DTK LOCAL depart from MAJERHAT Railway Station?

MJT-DTK LOCAL (30317) departs from MAJERHAT Railway Station at 16:33.

How much time MJT-DTK LOCAL take to reach DATTAPUKUR Railway Station?

MJT-DTK LOCAL reach on day 1 to DATTAPUKUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MJT-DTK LOCAL at DATTAPUKUR Railway Station is 18:22.

Distance covered by MJT-DTK LOCAL?

MJT-DTK LOCAL covers 41 km to reach DATTAPUKUR Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. MJT-DTK LOCAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on