RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MJT - NH LOCAL (30123) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MJT - NH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30123
Advertisement

30123 Mjt - Nh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Majerhat (MJT) and Naihati Jn (NH). Mjt - Nh Local covers total journey of 49 kilometers. At 19:43 it departs from Majerhat and at 21:22 it arrives at Naihati Jn. 30123 Mjt - Nh Local has total 25 stopping station like BARRA BAZAR (BZB), DUM DUM (DDJ), BARRACKPORE (BP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30123 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MJT - NH LOCAL
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 49Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 39 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MJT - NH LOCAL - 30123 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MJT - NH LOCAL depart from MAJERHAT Railway Station?

MJT - NH LOCAL (30123) departs from MAJERHAT Railway Station at 19:43.

How much time MJT - NH LOCAL take to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

MJT - NH LOCAL reach on day 1 to NAIHATI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MJT - NH LOCAL at NAIHATI JN Railway Station is 21:22.

Distance covered by MJT - NH LOCAL?

MJT - NH LOCAL covers 49 km to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. MJT - NH LOCAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on