RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PPGT - BT LOCAL (30311) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PPGT - BT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30311
Advertisement

30311 Ppgt - Bt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Princep Ghat (PPGT) and Barasat (BT). Ppgt - Bt Local covers total journey of 29 kilometers. At 13:10 it departs from Princep Ghat and at 14:25 it arrives at Barasat. 30311 Ppgt - Bt Local has total 18 stopping station like SOVABAZAR AHIRITOLA (SOLA), PATIPUKUR (PTKR), BIRATI (BBT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30311 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PPGT - BT LOCAL
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 29Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PPGT - BT LOCAL - 30311 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PPGT - BT LOCAL depart from PRINCEP GHAT Railway Station?

PPGT - BT LOCAL (30311) departs from PRINCEP GHAT Railway Station at 13:10.

How much time PPGT - BT LOCAL take to reach BARASAT Railway Station?

PPGT - BT LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARASAT Railway Station. The arrival time of PPGT - BT LOCAL at BARASAT Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by PPGT - BT LOCAL?

PPGT - BT LOCAL covers 29 km to reach BARASAT Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. PPGT - BT LOCAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on