RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PPGT - BT LOCAL (30311) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PPGT - BT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30311
Advertisement

30311 Ppgt - Bt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Majerhat (MJT) and Barasat (BT). Ppgt - Bt Local covers total journey of 34 kilometers. At 12:58 it departs from Majerhat and at 14:25 it arrives at Barasat. 30311 Ppgt - Bt Local has total 21 stopping station like BENOYBADALDINESHBAG (BBDB), KOLKATA (KOAA), BIRATI (BBT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30311 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PPGT - BT LOCAL
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • 4 Min
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • 4 Min
  • 25th March
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 34Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 27 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PPGT - BT LOCAL - 30311 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PPGT - BT LOCAL depart from MAJERHAT Railway Station?

PPGT - BT LOCAL (30311) departs from MAJERHAT Railway Station at 12:58.

How much time PPGT - BT LOCAL take to reach BARASAT Railway Station?

PPGT - BT LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARASAT Railway Station. The arrival time of PPGT - BT LOCAL at BARASAT Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by PPGT - BT LOCAL?

PPGT - BT LOCAL covers 34 km to reach BARASAT Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. PPGT - BT LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on