RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MJT- HB LOCAL (30331) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MJT- HB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30331
Advertisement

30331 Mjt- Hb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Majerhat (MJT) and Habra (HB). Mjt- Hb Local covers total journey of 56 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Majerhat and at 19:34 it arrives at Habra. 30331 Mjt- Hb Local has total 27 stopping station like BARRA BAZAR (BZB), DUM DUM (DDJ), MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30331 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MJT- HB LOCAL
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 11 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 10 Min
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 56Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 4 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MJT- HB LOCAL - 30331 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MJT- HB LOCAL depart from MAJERHAT Railway Station?

MJT- HB LOCAL (30331) departs from MAJERHAT Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time MJT- HB LOCAL take to reach HABRA Railway Station?

MJT- HB LOCAL reach on day 1 to HABRA Railway Station. The arrival time of MJT- HB LOCAL at HABRA Railway Station is 19:34.

Distance covered by MJT- HB LOCAL?

MJT- HB LOCAL covers 56 km to reach HABRA Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. MJT- HB LOCAL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on