RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NH-SDAH LOCAL (31416) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NH-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31416
Advertisement

31416 Nh-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Naihati Jn (NH) and Sealdah (SDAH). Nh-sdah Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 07:52 it departs from Naihati Jn and at 08:58 it arrives at Sealdah. 31416 Nh-sdah Local has total 15 stopping station like SHYAMNAGAR (SNR), BARRACKPORE (BP), SODPUR (SEP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31416 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NH-SDAH LOCAL
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • 4 Min
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 8th January
  • 33 Min
  • 7th January
  • 4th January
  • 2 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 6 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

NH-SDAH LOCAL - 31416 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NH-SDAH LOCAL depart from NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

NH-SDAH LOCAL (31416) departs from NAIHATI JN Railway Station at 07:52.

How much time NH-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

NH-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of NH-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 08:58.

Distance covered by NH-SDAH LOCAL?

NH-SDAH LOCAL covers 41 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. NH-SDAH LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on