RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMG - SDAH LOCAL (33422) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMG - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33422
Advertisement

33422 Mmg - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Madhyamgram (MMG) and Sealdah (SDAH). Mmg - Sdah Local covers total journey of 21 kilometers. At 08:52 it departs from Madhyamgram and at 09:35 it arrives at Sealdah. 33422 Mmg - Sdah Local has total 9 stopping station like BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK), DURGANAGAR (DGNR), DUM DUM (DDJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33422 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMG - SDAH LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 21Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

MMG - SDAH LOCAL - 33422 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMG - SDAH LOCAL depart from MADHYAMGRAM Railway Station?

MMG - SDAH LOCAL (33422) departs from MADHYAMGRAM Railway Station at 08:52.

How much time MMG - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

MMG - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of MMG - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by MMG - SDAH LOCAL?

MMG - SDAH LOCAL covers 21 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. MMG - SDAH LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on