RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KNJ-SDAH LOCAL (31802) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KNJ-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31802
Advertisement

31802 Knj-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Knj-sdah Local covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 08:42 it departs from Krishngr Cty Jn and at 11:00 it arrives at Sealdah. 31802 Knj-sdah Local has total 29 stopping station like CHAKDAHA (CDH), NAIHATI JN (NH), TITAGARH (TGH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31802 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KNJ-SDAH LOCAL
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 9 Min
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • 12 Min
  • 30th July
  • 12 Min
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 18 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

KNJ-SDAH LOCAL - 31802 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADKULLA
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAHERPUR
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KNJ-SDAH LOCAL depart from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station?

KNJ-SDAH LOCAL (31802) departs from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station at 08:42.

How much time KNJ-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KNJ-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KNJ-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by KNJ-SDAH LOCAL?

KNJ-SDAH LOCAL covers 102 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KNJ-SDAH LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on