RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CG-SDAH LOCAL (34557) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CG-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34557
Advertisement

34557 Cg-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Canning (CG) and Sealdah (SDAH). Cg-sdah Local covers total journey of 45 kilometers. At 22:20 it departs from Canning and at 23:36 it arrives at Sealdah. 34557 Cg-sdah Local has total 17 stopping station like GOURDAHA HALT (GQD), BIDYADHARPUR (BDYP), BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34557 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CG-SDAH LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 4 Min
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 45Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 16 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CG-SDAH LOCAL - 34557 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CANNING
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALDI
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETHERIA GHOLA
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUTIARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURDAHA HALT
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIALI
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPAHATI
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIKAPUR
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDYADHARPUR
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CG-SDAH LOCAL depart from CANNING Railway Station?

CG-SDAH LOCAL (34557) departs from CANNING Railway Station at 22:20.

How much time CG-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

CG-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of CG-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 23:36.

Distance covered by CG-SDAH LOCAL?

CG-SDAH LOCAL covers 45 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. CG-SDAH LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on