RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL (31928) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GEDE - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31928
Advertisement

31928 Gede - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Gede (GEDE) and Sealdah (SDAH). Gede - Sdah Local covers total journey of 119 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Gede and at 00:02 it arrives at Sealdah. 31928 Gede - Sdah Local has total 31 stopping station like BHAYNA (BHNA), CHAKDAHA (CDH), SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31928 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GEDE - SDAH LOCAL
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 5 Min
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 8 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 119Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 37 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL - 31928 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GEDE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISH NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHDIA
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYURHAT
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGULA
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAYNA
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIRGACHHI
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARANGHATA
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHEBERIA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKIM NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GEDE - SDAH LOCAL depart from GEDE Railway Station?

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL (31928) departs from GEDE Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time GEDE - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of GEDE - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 00:02.

Distance covered by GEDE - SDAH LOCAL?

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL covers 119 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. GEDE - SDAH LOCAL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on