RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL (31926) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GEDE - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31926
Advertisement

31926 Gede - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Gede (GEDE) and Sealdah (SDAH). Gede - Sdah Local covers total journey of 119 kilometers. At 19:54 it departs from Gede and at 22:35 it arrives at Sealdah. 31926 Gede - Sdah Local has total 36 stopping station like ARANGHATA (AG), KALYANI (KYI), BARRACKPORE (BP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31926 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GEDE - SDAH LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • 7 Min
  • 1st June
  • 10 Min
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 119Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 41 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL - 31926 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GEDE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISH NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPUR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHDIA
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYURHAT
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGULA
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAYNA
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIRGACHHI
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARANGHATA
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHEBERIA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKIM NAGAR
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GEDE - SDAH LOCAL depart from GEDE Railway Station?

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL (31926) departs from GEDE Railway Station at 19:54.

How much time GEDE - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of GEDE - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 22:35.

Distance covered by GEDE - SDAH LOCAL?

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL covers 119 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. GEDE - SDAH LOCAL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on