RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BWN-HWH NON - STOP LOCAL (37854) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BWN-HWH NON - STOP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37854
Advertisement

37854 Bwn-hwh Non - Stop Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bwn-hwh Non - Stop Local covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from Barddhaman Jn and at 23:12 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37854 Bwn-hwh Non - Stop Local has total 34 stopping station like DEBIPUR (DBP), ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST), SEORAPHULI (SHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37854 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BWN-HWH NON - STOP LOCAL
  • 18th April
  • 4 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 10th February
  • 10 Min
  • 1st February
  • 1 Min
  • 20th January
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 32 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BWN-HWH NON - STOP LOCAL - 37854 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALSIT
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASULPUR
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMO
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEMARI
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGILA
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEBIPUR
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHI
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHIGRAM
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMLAGARH
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANYAN
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANDU
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BWN-HWH NON - STOP LOCAL depart from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

BWN-HWH NON - STOP LOCAL (37854) departs from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time BWN-HWH NON - STOP LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BWN-HWH NON - STOP LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BWN-HWH NON - STOP LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 23:12.

Distance covered by BWN-HWH NON - STOP LOCAL?

BWN-HWH NON - STOP LOCAL covers 107 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. BWN-HWH NON - STOP LOCAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on