RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH - KIR SPECIAL (05711) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH - KIR SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05711
Advertisement

05711 Hwh - Kir Special is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Hwh - Kir Special covers total journey of 422 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 06:50 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 05711 Hwh - Kir Special has total 11 stopping station like NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE), AZIMGANJ JN (AZ), SAMSI (SM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05711 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH - KIR SPECIAL
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 422Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

HWH - KIR SPECIAL - 05711 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH - KIR SPECIAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH - KIR SPECIAL (05711) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time HWH - KIR SPECIAL take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

HWH - KIR SPECIAL reach on day 3 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH - KIR SPECIAL at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by HWH - KIR SPECIAL?

HWH - KIR SPECIAL covers 422 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. HWH - KIR SPECIAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on