RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH KGP LOCAL (38725) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH KGP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38725
Advertisement

38725 Hwh Kgp Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Hwh Kgp Local covers total journey of 116 kilometers. At 20:48 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 23:30 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 38725 Hwh Kgp Local has total 34 stopping station like ABADA (ABB), BAGNAN (BZN), PANSKURA (PKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38725 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH KGP LOCAL
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • 26th December
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • 9th December
  • RT
  • 8th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 116Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 42 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH KGP LOCAL - 38725 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 22:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH KGP LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH KGP LOCAL (38725) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 20:48.

How much time HWH KGP LOCAL take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

HWH KGP LOCAL reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH KGP LOCAL at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by HWH KGP LOCAL?

HWH KGP LOCAL covers 116 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. HWH KGP LOCAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on