RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH KGP LOCAL (38725) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH KGP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38725
Advertisement

38725 Hwh Kgp Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Hwh Kgp Local covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 20:48 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 23:30 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 38725 Hwh Kgp Local has total 33 stopping station like NALPUR (NALR), GHORAGHATA (GGTA), KHIRAI (KHAI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38725 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH KGP LOCAL
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 6 Min
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 42 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH KGP LOCAL - 38725 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 22:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH KGP LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH KGP LOCAL (38725) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 20:48.

How much time HWH KGP LOCAL take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

HWH KGP LOCAL reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH KGP LOCAL at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by HWH KGP LOCAL?

HWH KGP LOCAL covers 118 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. HWH KGP LOCAL passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on