RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP BLS LOCAL (68021) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP BLS LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68021
Advertisement

68021 Kgp Bls Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Balasore (BLS). Kgp Bls Local covers total journey of 121 kilometers. At 09:25 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 12:05 it arrives at Balasore. 68021 Kgp Bls Local has total 18 stopping station like BAKHRABAD (VKD), ANGUA (AGV), AMARDA ROAD (ARD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68021 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP BLS LOCAL
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 121Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

KGP BLS LOCAL - 68021 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENAPUR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANGARH
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHRABAD
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIKURSINI
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANTAN
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUA
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHANNATH RD
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGHAT
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARDA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDIPADA
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP BLS LOCAL depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP BLS LOCAL (68021) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 09:25.

How much time KGP BLS LOCAL take to reach BALASORE Railway Station?

KGP BLS LOCAL reach on day 1 to BALASORE Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP BLS LOCAL at BALASORE Railway Station is 12:05.

Distance covered by KGP BLS LOCAL?

KGP BLS LOCAL covers 121 km to reach BALASORE Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. KGP BLS LOCAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on