RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP BLS LOCAL (68021) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP BLS LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68021
Advertisement

68021 Kgp Bls Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Balasore (BLS). Kgp Bls Local covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 09:25 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 12:05 it arrives at Balasore. 68021 Kgp Bls Local has total 18 stopping station like BAKHRABAD (VKD), ANGUA (AGV), AMARDA ROAD (ARD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68021 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP BLS LOCAL
  • 18th June
  • 4 Min
  • 17th June
  • 20 Min
  • 15th June
  • 10 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

KGP BLS LOCAL - 68021 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENAPUR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANGARH
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHRABAD
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIKURSINI
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANTAN
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUA
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHANNATH RD
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGHAT
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARDA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDIPADA
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP BLS LOCAL depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP BLS LOCAL (68021) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 09:25.

How much time KGP BLS LOCAL take to reach BALASORE Railway Station?

KGP BLS LOCAL reach on day 1 to BALASORE Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP BLS LOCAL at BALASORE Railway Station is 12:05.

Distance covered by KGP BLS LOCAL?

KGP BLS LOCAL covers 118 km to reach BALASORE Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KGP BLS LOCAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on