RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP-HWH EMU LOCAL (38708) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP-HWH EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38708
Advertisement

38708 Kgp-hwh Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kgp-hwh Emu Local covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 06:55 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 09:32 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38708 Kgp-hwh Emu Local has total 33 stopping station like KHIRAI (KHAI), GHORAGHATA (GGTA), NALPUR (NALR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38708 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP-HWH EMU LOCAL
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 37 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP-HWH EMU LOCAL - 38708 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP-HWH EMU LOCAL depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP-HWH EMU LOCAL (38708) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 06:55.

How much time KGP-HWH EMU LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KGP-HWH EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP-HWH EMU LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 09:32.

Distance covered by KGP-HWH EMU LOCAL?

KGP-HWH EMU LOCAL covers 118 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. KGP-HWH EMU LOCAL passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on