RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP TATA LOCAL (68015) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP TATA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68015
Advertisement

68015 Kgp Tata Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Kgp Tata Local covers total journey of 135 kilometers. At 21:10 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 23:50 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 68015 Kgp Tata Local has total 18 stopping station like SARDIHA (SUA), GIDNI (GII), DALBHUMGARH (DVM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68015 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP TATA LOCAL
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 135Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP TATA LOCAL - 68015 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMPURA TH YARD
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAIKUNDA
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEMASULI
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDIHA
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTOLA
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATKURA
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDNI
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIMAHULI
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKPARA
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALBHUMGARH
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALUDIH
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 22:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANBONI
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP TATA LOCAL depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP TATA LOCAL (68015) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 21:10.

How much time KGP TATA LOCAL take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

KGP TATA LOCAL reach on day 1 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP TATA LOCAL at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 23:50.

Distance covered by KGP TATA LOCAL?

KGP TATA LOCAL covers 135 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KGP TATA LOCAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on