RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP TATA LOCAL (68015) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP TATA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68015
Advertisement

68015 Kgp Tata Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Kgp Tata Local covers total journey of 138 kilometers. At 21:10 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 23:50 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 68015 Kgp Tata Local has total 17 stopping station like BANSTOLA (BNB), KANIMAHULI (KNM), GHATSILA (GTS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68015 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP TATA LOCAL
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 138Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP TATA LOCAL - 68015 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAIKUNDA
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEMASULI
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDIHA
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTOLA
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATKURA
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDNI
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIMAHULI
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKPARA
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALBHUMGARH
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALUDIH
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 22:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANBONI
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP TATA LOCAL depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP TATA LOCAL (68015) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 21:10.

How much time KGP TATA LOCAL take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

KGP TATA LOCAL reach on day 1 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP TATA LOCAL at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 23:50.

Distance covered by KGP TATA LOCAL?

KGP TATA LOCAL covers 138 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KGP TATA LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on