RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA JAT EXP (18101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA JAT EXP
  • Number
  • 18101
Advertisement

18101 Tata Jat Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Tata Jat Exp covers total journey of 2026 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 14:10 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 18101 Tata Jat Exp has total 71 stopping station like RENUKUT (RNQ), ETAWAH JN (ETW), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18101 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA JAT EXP
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 3 Hr 21 Min
  • 18th May
  • 5 Hr 40 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 3 Hr 35 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2026Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TATA JAT EXP - 18101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGARH CANT
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAY
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALARI
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHWA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAR UNTARI
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WYNDHAMGANJ
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUDDHINAGAR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENUKUT
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHURK
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEJA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1078 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALESAR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHOLA
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHAHBAD MARKNDA
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1684 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1698 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1720 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1741 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1777 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1820 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1858 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHARIWAL
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1877 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GURDASPUR
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1891 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DINA NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1902 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1927 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1950 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1979 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1994 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2005 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2026 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA JAT EXP depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA JAT EXP (18101) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time TATA JAT EXP take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

TATA JAT EXP reach on day 4 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA JAT EXP at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 14:10.

Distance covered by TATA JAT EXP?

TATA JAT EXP covers 2026 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. TATA JAT EXP passes through 71 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on