RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA JAT EXP (18101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA JAT EXP
  • Number
  • 18101
Advertisement

18101 Tata Jat Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Tata Jat Exp covers total journey of 2025 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 14:10 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 18101 Tata Jat Exp has total 71 stopping station like RENUKUT (RNQ), ETAWAH JN (ETW), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18101 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA JAT EXP
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2025Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TATA JAT EXP - 18101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGARH CANT
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAY
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALARI
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHWA
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAR UNTARI
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WYNDHAMGANJ
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUDDHINAGAR
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENUKUT
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHURK
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEJA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESAR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHOLA
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHBAD MARKNDA
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 23 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1735 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1857 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARIWAL
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1876 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURDASPUR
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1890 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINA NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1949 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1978 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1992 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2004 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2025 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA JAT EXP depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA JAT EXP (18101) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time TATA JAT EXP take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

TATA JAT EXP reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA JAT EXP at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 14:10.

Distance covered by TATA JAT EXP?

TATA JAT EXP covers 2025 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. TATA JAT EXP passes through 71 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on