RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA DNR EXP (18183) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA DNR EXP
  • Number
  • 18183
Advertisement

18183 Tata Dnr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Danapur (DNR). Tata Dnr Exp covers total journey of 508 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 20:00 it arrives at Danapur. 18183 Tata Dnr Exp has total 36 stopping station like JAMTARA (JMT), MANANPUR (MNP), PUNARAKH (PHK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18183 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA DNR EXP
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 36 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 508Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TATA DNR EXP - 18183 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAMHARIA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMULTALA
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHALUI
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSIPUR
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKATHA
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOR
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNARAKH
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA DNR EXP depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA DNR EXP (18183) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time TATA DNR EXP take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

TATA DNR EXP reach on day 2 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA DNR EXP at DANAPUR Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by TATA DNR EXP?

TATA DNR EXP covers 508 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. TATA DNR EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on