RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA DNR EXP (18183) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA DNR EXP
  • Number
  • 18183
Advertisement

18183 Tata Dnr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Danapur (DNR). Tata Dnr Exp covers total journey of 507 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 20:00 it arrives at Danapur. 18183 Tata Dnr Exp has total 36 stopping station like JAMTARA (JMT), MANANPUR (MNP), PUNARAKH (PHK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18183 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA DNR EXP
  • 22nd March
  • 13 Min
  • 21st March
  • 14 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • 18th March
  • 20 Min
  • 17th March
  • 15 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 507Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TATA DNR EXP - 18183 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAMHARIA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMULTALA
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALUI
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSIPUR
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKATHA
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOR
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNARAKH
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA DNR EXP depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA DNR EXP (18183) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time TATA DNR EXP take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

TATA DNR EXP reach on day 1 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA DNR EXP at DANAPUR Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by TATA DNR EXP?

TATA DNR EXP covers 507 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. TATA DNR EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on