RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS (08183) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 08183
Advertisement

08183 Tata Danapur Express is a -- (--) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Danapur (DNR). Tata Danapur Express covers total journey of 508 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 20:00 it arrives at Danapur. 08183 Tata Danapur Express has total 32 stopping station like JASIDIH JN (JSME), KIUL JN (KIUL), BARH (BARH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08183 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 12th July
  • 43 Min
  • 11th July
  • 10th July
  • 9th July
  • 1 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • 6th July
  • 5th July
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 508Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS - 08183 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAMHARIA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMULTALA
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHALUI
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSIPUR
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKATHA
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOR
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNARAKH
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS (08183) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS reach on day 2 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS at DANAPUR Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS?

TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS covers 508 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on