RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOTA SUVIDHA SPL (82916) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOTA SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82916
Advertisement

82916 Kota Suvidha Spl is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Danapur (DNR) and Kota Jn (KOTA). Kota Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 1169 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Danapur and at 10:00 it arrives at Kota Jn. 82916 Kota Suvidha Spl has total 14 stopping station like (DDU), MANIKPUR (MKP), DAMOH (DMO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82916 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOTA SUVIDHA SPL
  • 6th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1169Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KOTA SUVIDHA SPL - 82916 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOTA SUVIDHA SPL depart from DANAPUR Railway Station?

KOTA SUVIDHA SPL (82916) departs from DANAPUR Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time KOTA SUVIDHA SPL take to reach KOTA JN Railway Station?

KOTA SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 2 to KOTA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOTA SUVIDHA SPL at KOTA JN Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by KOTA SUVIDHA SPL?

KOTA SUVIDHA SPL covers 1169 km to reach KOTA JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KOTA SUVIDHA SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on