RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS JAN SHATABD (12073) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS JAN SHATABD
  • Number
  • 12073
Advertisement

12073 Bbs Jan Shatabd is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Bbs Jan Shatabd covers total journey of 439 kilometers. At 13:25 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 20:20 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 12073 Bbs Jan Shatabd has total 9 stopping station like JALESWAR (JER), SORO (SORO), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12073 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS JAN SHATABD
  • 17th October
  • 1 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 17 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 4 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 439Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BBS JAN SHATABD - 12073 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS JAN SHATABD depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BBS JAN SHATABD (12073) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 13:25.

How much time BBS JAN SHATABD take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS JAN SHATABD reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS JAN SHATABD at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by BBS JAN SHATABD?

BBS JAN SHATABD covers 439 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. BBS JAN SHATABD passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on