RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BLS KGP LOCAL (68022) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BLS KGP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68022
Advertisement

68022 Bls Kgp Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Balasore (BLS) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Bls Kgp Local covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Balasore and at 15:20 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 68022 Bls Kgp Local has total 18 stopping station like BASTA (BTS), LAKSHANNATH RD (LXD), BELDA (BLDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68022 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BLS KGP LOCAL
  • 19th October
  • 17 Min
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BLS KGP LOCAL - 68022 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDIPADA
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARDA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGHAT
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHANNATH RD
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUA
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANTAN
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIKURSINI
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHRABAD
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANGARH
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENAPUR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BLS KGP LOCAL depart from BALASORE Railway Station?

BLS KGP LOCAL (68022) departs from BALASORE Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time BLS KGP LOCAL take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

BLS KGP LOCAL reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BLS KGP LOCAL at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 15:20.

Distance covered by BLS KGP LOCAL?

BLS KGP LOCAL covers 118 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. BLS KGP LOCAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on