RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDN-HWH LOCAL (38830) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDN-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38830
Advertisement

38830 Mdn-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Midnapore (MDN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Mdn-hwh Local covers total journey of 129 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Midnapore and at 00:10 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38830 Mdn-hwh Local has total 37 stopping station like RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU), DEULTI (DTE), NALPUR (NALR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38830 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDN-HWH LOCAL
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 8 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 1 Min
  • 16th February
  • 29th January
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 129Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDN-HWH LOCAL - 38830 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 22:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDN-HWH LOCAL depart from MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

MDN-HWH LOCAL (38830) departs from MIDNAPORE Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time MDN-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MDN-HWH LOCAL reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MDN-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 00:10.

Distance covered by MDN-HWH LOCAL?

MDN-HWH LOCAL covers 129 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. MDN-HWH LOCAL passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on