RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH GKP SPECIAL (03031) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH GKP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03031
Advertisement

03031 Hwh Gkp Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Hwh Gkp Special covers total journey of 770 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 17:30 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 03031 Hwh Gkp Special has total 17 stopping station like CHITTARANJAN (CRJ), KIUL JN (KIUL), SONPUR JN (SEE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03031 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 770Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

HWH GKP SPECIAL - 03031 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH GKP SPECIAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH GKP SPECIAL (03031) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time HWH GKP SPECIAL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

HWH GKP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH GKP SPECIAL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by HWH GKP SPECIAL?

HWH GKP SPECIAL covers 770 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. HWH GKP SPECIAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on