RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AZ - KWAE PASSENGER (53016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AZ - KWAE PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53016
Advertisement

53016 Az - Kwae Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Azimganj Jn (AZ) and Katwa (KWAE). Az - Kwae Passenger covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 13:05 it departs from Azimganj Jn and at 15:25 it arrives at Katwa. 53016 Az - Kwae Passenger has total 16 stopping station like KARNA SUBARNA (KNSN), TENYA (TYAE), GANGATIKURI (GGLE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AZ - KWAE PASSENGER
  • 21st June
  • 3 Min
  • 20th June
  • 18 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • 30 Min
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AZ - KWAE PASSENGER - 53016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALBAGH CRT RD
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIBANTI
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNA SUBARNA
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOWRIGACHA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIANGRAM
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENYA
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIHATI TBR RD
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JMTPUR BAHARAN
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGATIKURI
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIBLUN
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AZ - KWAE PASSENGER depart from AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station?

AZ - KWAE PASSENGER (53016) departs from AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station at 13:05.

How much time AZ - KWAE PASSENGER take to reach KATWA Railway Station?

AZ - KWAE PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KATWA Railway Station. The arrival time of AZ - KWAE PASSENGER at KATWA Railway Station is 15:25.

Distance covered by AZ - KWAE PASSENGER?

AZ - KWAE PASSENGER covers 73 km to reach KATWA Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. AZ - KWAE PASSENGER passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on