RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KWAE-SDAH LOCAL (31112) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KWAE-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31112
Advertisement

31112 Kwae-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Katwa (KWAE) and Sealdah (SDAH). Kwae-sdah Local covers total journey of 155 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Katwa and at 19:33 it arrives at Sealdah. 31112 Kwae-sdah Local has total 37 stopping station like BHANDARTIKURI (BFZ), BEHULA (BHLA), BANDEL JN (BDC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31112 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KWAE-SDAH LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 15 Min
  • 14th October
  • 34 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 9 Min
  • 7th October
  • 3 Min
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 155Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 43 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KWAE-SDAH LOCAL - 31112 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAINHAT
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHEBTALA HALT
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRADWIP
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATULI
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELERHAT
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIPUR
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURBASTHALI
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARTIKURI
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPRIYA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINAGAR
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUDRAGARH
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHATRIGRAM
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHNAPARA
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUPTIPARA
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEHULA
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGARH
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRAT
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMARGACHHI
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMURDAHA
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNTIGHAT
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIBENI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSH BARIA
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY GHAT
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIFA
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KWAE-SDAH LOCAL depart from KATWA Railway Station?

KWAE-SDAH LOCAL (31112) departs from KATWA Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time KWAE-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KWAE-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KWAE-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 19:33.

Distance covered by KWAE-SDAH LOCAL?

KWAE-SDAH LOCAL covers 155 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. KWAE-SDAH LOCAL passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on