RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ-KIK PASSR (76852) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ-KIK PASSR
  • Number
  • 76852
Advertisement

76852 Tpj-kik Passr is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Karaikal (KIK). Tpj-kik Passr covers total journey of 145 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 20:50 it arrives at Karaikal. 76852 Tpj-kik Passr has total 28 stopping station like BUDALUR (BAL), NIDAMANGALAM (NMJ), SIKKAL (SKK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76852 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPJ-KIK PASSR
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 145Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPJ-KIK PASSR - 76852 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJATTIDAL
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVERUMBUR
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDAMANPATTI
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLGAMPATTI
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AIYANAPURAM
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAKKUDI
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDIKADU
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMAPET
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOYILVENNI
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORADACHERI
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMANTHIKUNAM
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULIKARAI
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADIYAKKAMUNGALM
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIZHVELUR
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIKKAL
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDANAPPETTAI
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLPAPALYAM
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGORE
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAIKAL
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ-KIK PASSR depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TPJ-KIK PASSR (76852) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time TPJ-KIK PASSR take to reach KARAIKAL Railway Station?

TPJ-KIK PASSR reach on day 1 to KARAIKAL Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ-KIK PASSR at KARAIKAL Railway Station is 20:50.

Distance covered by TPJ-KIK PASSR?

TPJ-KIK PASSR covers 145 km to reach KARAIKAL Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. TPJ-KIK PASSR passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on