RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIK- TPJ PASSR (76851) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIK- TPJ PASSR
  • Number
  • 76851
Advertisement

76851 Kik- Tpj Passr is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Karaikal (KIK) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Kik- Tpj Passr covers total journey of 135 kilometers. At 06:50 it departs from Karaikal and at 11:40 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 76851 Kik- Tpj Passr has total 26 stopping station like SIKKAL (SKK), NIDAMANGALAM (NMJ), BUDALUR (BAL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76851 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIK- TPJ PASSR
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 8 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 135Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIK- TPJ PASSR - 76851 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGORE
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAIKAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLPAPALYAM
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDANAPPETTAI
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIKKAL
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIZHVELUR
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULIKARAI
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMANTHIKUNAM
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORADACHERI
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOYILVENNI
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMAPET
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAKKUDI
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AIYANAPURAM
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLGAMPATTI
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDAMANPATTI
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVERUMBUR
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJATTIDAL
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIK- TPJ PASSR depart from KARAIKAL Railway Station?

KIK- TPJ PASSR (76851) departs from KARAIKAL Railway Station at 06:50.

How much time KIK- TPJ PASSR take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

KIK- TPJ PASSR reach on day 1 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of KIK- TPJ PASSR at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by KIK- TPJ PASSR?

KIK- TPJ PASSR covers 135 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. KIK- TPJ PASSR passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on