RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIK-TPJ PASSR (56711) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIK-TPJ PASSR
  • Number
  • 56711
Advertisement

56711 Kik-tpj Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Karaikal (KIK) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Kik-tpj Passr covers total journey of 135 kilometers. At 12:55 it departs from Karaikal and at 17:30 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 56711 Kik-tpj Passr has total 26 stopping station like SIKKAL (SKK), NIDAMANGALAM (NMJ), BUDALUR (BAL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56711 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIK-TPJ PASSR
  • 26th June
  • 56 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 2 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 46 Min
  • 17th June
  • 41 Min
  • 16th June
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 135Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIK-TPJ PASSR - 56711 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGORE
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAIKAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLPAPALYAM
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDANAPPETTAI
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIKKAL
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIZHVELUR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULIKARAI
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMANTHIKUNAM
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORADACHERI
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOYILVENNI
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMAPET
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAKKUDI
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AIYANAPURAM
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLGAMPATTI
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDAMANPATTI
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVERUMBUR
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJATTIDAL
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIK-TPJ PASSR depart from KARAIKAL Railway Station?

KIK-TPJ PASSR (56711) departs from KARAIKAL Railway Station at 12:55.

How much time KIK-TPJ PASSR take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

KIK-TPJ PASSR reach on day 1 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of KIK-TPJ PASSR at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by KIK-TPJ PASSR?

KIK-TPJ PASSR covers 135 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. KIK-TPJ PASSR passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on