RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NCR-TPJ PASSR (76853) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NCR-TPJ PASSR
  • Number
  • 76853
Advertisement

76853 Ncr-tpj Passr is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Karaikal (KIK) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Ncr-tpj Passr covers total journey of 135 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Karaikal and at 19:30 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 76853 Ncr-tpj Passr has total 26 stopping station like SIKKAL (SKK), NIDAMANGALAM (NMJ), BUDALUR (BAL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76853 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NCR-TPJ PASSR
  • 20th October
  • 4 Min
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 18 Min
  • 14th October
  • 14 Min
  • 9th October
  • 44 Min
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 135Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NCR-TPJ PASSR - 76853 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGORE
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAIKAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLPAPALYAM
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDANAPPETTAI
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIKKAL
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIZHVELUR
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULIKARAI
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMANTHIKUNAM
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORADACHERI
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOYILVENNI
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMAPET
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAKKUDI
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AIYANAPURAM
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLGAMPATTI
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDAMANPATTI
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVERUMBUR
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJATTIDAL
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NCR-TPJ PASSR depart from KARAIKAL Railway Station?

NCR-TPJ PASSR (76853) departs from KARAIKAL Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time NCR-TPJ PASSR take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

NCR-TPJ PASSR reach on day 1 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of NCR-TPJ PASSR at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by NCR-TPJ PASSR?

NCR-TPJ PASSR covers 135 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. NCR-TPJ PASSR passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on