RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NCR-TPJ PASSR (76853) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NCR-TPJ PASSR
  • Number
  • 76853
Advertisement

76853 Ncr-tpj Passr is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Karaikal (KIK) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Ncr-tpj Passr covers total journey of 145 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Karaikal and at 19:25 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 76853 Ncr-tpj Passr has total 28 stopping station like KIZHVELUR (KVL), KOYILVENNI (KYV), AIYANAPURAM (AYN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76853 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NCR-TPJ PASSR
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 4 Min
  • 16th March
  • 9 Min
  • 27th February
  • 17 Min
  • 24th February
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 145Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NCR-TPJ PASSR - 76853 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARAIKAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGORE
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLPAPALYAM
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDANAPPETTAI
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIKKAL
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIZHVELUR
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADIYAKKAMUNGALM
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULIKARAI
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMANTHIKUNAM
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORADACHERI
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOYILVENNI
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMAPET
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDIKADU
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAKKUDI
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AIYANAPURAM
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLGAMPATTI
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDAMANPATTI
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVERUMBUR
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJATTIDAL
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NCR-TPJ PASSR depart from KARAIKAL Railway Station?

NCR-TPJ PASSR (76853) departs from KARAIKAL Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time NCR-TPJ PASSR take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

NCR-TPJ PASSR reach on day 1 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of NCR-TPJ PASSR at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 19:25.

Distance covered by NCR-TPJ PASSR?

NCR-TPJ PASSR covers 145 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. NCR-TPJ PASSR passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on