RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXP (16176) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 16176
Advertisement

16176 Chennai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Karaikal (KIK) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Chennai Exp covers total journey of 361 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Karaikal and at 05:15 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 16176 Chennai Exp has total 16 stopping station like PERALAM JN (PEM), CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ), MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16176 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXP
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 37 Min
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • 34 Min
  • 19th June
  • 29 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 361Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXP - 16176 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARAIKAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGORE
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXP depart from KARAIKAL Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP (16176) departs from KARAIKAL Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXP?

CHENNAI EXP covers 361 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. CHENNAI EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on