RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS-SCT SF SPL (02661) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS-SCT SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02661
Advertisement

02661 Ms-sct Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Sengottai (SCT). Ms-sct Sf Spl covers total journey of 666 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 08:30 it arrives at Sengottai. 02661 Ms-sct Sf Spl has total 18 stopping station like VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02661 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS-SCT SF SPL
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 2 Min
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 12 Min
  • 14th April
  • 18 Min
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 11th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 666Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS-SCT SF SPL - 02661 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS-SCT SF SPL depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS-SCT SF SPL (02661) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time MS-SCT SF SPL take to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

MS-SCT SF SPL reach on day 2 to SENGOTTAI Railway Station. The arrival time of MS-SCT SF SPL at SENGOTTAI Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by MS-SCT SF SPL?

MS-SCT SF SPL covers 666 km to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MS-SCT SF SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on