RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS-SCT SF SPL (02661) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS-SCT SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02661
Advertisement

02661 Ms-sct Sf Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Sengottai (SCT). Ms-sct Sf Spl covers total journey of 670 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 08:15 it arrives at Sengottai. 02661 Ms-sct Sf Spl has total 18 stopping station like VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02661 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS-SCT SF SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 12 Min
  • 14th April
  • 18 Min
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 670Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS-SCT SF SPL - 02661 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS-SCT SF SPL depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS-SCT SF SPL (02661) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time MS-SCT SF SPL take to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

MS-SCT SF SPL reach on day 3 to SENGOTTAI Railway Station. The arrival time of MS-SCT SF SPL at SENGOTTAI Railway Station is 08:15.

Distance covered by MS-SCT SF SPL?

MS-SCT SF SPL covers 670 km to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. MS-SCT SF SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on