RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

POTHIGAI EXP (12662) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • POTHIGAI EXP
  • Number
  • 12662
Advertisement

12662 Pothigai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Sengottai (SCT) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Pothigai Exp covers total journey of 670 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Sengottai and at 06:05 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 12662 Pothigai Exp has total 18 stopping station like SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL), TIRUTTANGAL (TTL), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12662 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the POTHIGAI EXP
  • 22nd April
  • 1 Min
  • 21st April
  • 59 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 15 Min
  • 18th April
  • 14 Min
  • 17th April
  • 4 Min
  • 16th April
  • 31 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 670Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

POTHIGAI EXP - 12662 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time POTHIGAI EXP depart from SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

POTHIGAI EXP (12662) departs from SENGOTTAI Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time POTHIGAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

POTHIGAI EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of POTHIGAI EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by POTHIGAI EXP?

POTHIGAI EXP covers 670 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. POTHIGAI EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on