RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANANTAPURI EXP (16723) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANANTAPURI EXP
  • Number
  • 16723
Advertisement

16723 Anantapuri Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Anantapuri Exp covers total journey of 859 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 13:30 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 16723 Anantapuri Exp has total 31 stopping station like VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), SATUR (SRT), N. PANAKUDI (NPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16723 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANANTAPURI EXP
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 859Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ANANTAPURI EXP - 16723 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANGUNERI
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations N. PANAKUDI
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARALVAYMOLI
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANANTAPURI EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

ANANTAPURI EXP (16723) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time ANANTAPURI EXP take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

ANANTAPURI EXP reach on day 2 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ANANTAPURI EXP at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by ANANTAPURI EXP?

ANANTAPURI EXP covers 859 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. ANANTAPURI EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on