RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANANTAPURI EXP (16723) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANANTAPURI EXP
  • Number
  • 16723
Advertisement

16723 Anantapuri Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Anantapuri Exp covers total journey of 856 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 13:30 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 16723 Anantapuri Exp has total 31 stopping station like VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), SATUR (SRT), N. PANAKUDI (NPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16723 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANANTAPURI EXP
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 856Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ANANTAPURI EXP - 16723 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANGUNERI
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations N. PANAKUDI
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARALVAYMOLI
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANANTAPURI EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

ANANTAPURI EXP (16723) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time ANANTAPURI EXP take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

ANANTAPURI EXP reach on day 2 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ANANTAPURI EXP at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by ANANTAPURI EXP?

ANANTAPURI EXP covers 856 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. ANANTAPURI EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on