RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANANTAPURI EXP (16723) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANANTAPURI EXP
  • Number
  • 16723
Advertisement

16723 Anantapuri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Anantapuri Exp covers total journey of 862 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 13:30 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 16723 Anantapuri Exp has total 31 stopping station like VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), SATUR (SRT), N. PANAKUDI (NPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16723 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANANTAPURI EXP
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 2 Min
  • 17th June
  • 3 Hr 25 Min
  • 16th June
  • 39 Min
  • 15th June
  • 9 Min
  • 14th June
  • 14 Min
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 862Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ANANTAPURI EXP - 16723 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANGUNERI
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations N. PANAKUDI
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARALVAYMOLI
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANANTAPURI EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

ANANTAPURI EXP (16723) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time ANANTAPURI EXP take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

ANANTAPURI EXP reach on day 3 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ANANTAPURI EXP at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by ANANTAPURI EXP?

ANANTAPURI EXP covers 862 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. ANANTAPURI EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on