RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS MANGALORE EXP (16159) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS MANGALORE EXP
  • Number
  • 16159
Advertisement

16159 Ms Mangalore Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Ms Mangalore Exp covers total journey of 983 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 22:15 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 16159 Ms Mangalore Exp has total 52 stopping station like KARUR (KRR), OTTAPPALAM (OTP), THALASSERY (TLY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16159 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS MANGALORE EXP
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 983Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS MANGALORE EXP - 16159 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRCHRPALI FORT
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITALAI
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARTHIPALAYAM
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODUMUDI
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNJALUR
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UTTUKULI
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILAMEDU
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE NRTH
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADALUNDI
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTIKULAM
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBLA
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANJESHWAR
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS MANGALORE EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS MANGALORE EXP (16159) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time MS MANGALORE EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MS MANGALORE EXP reach on day 2 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MS MANGALORE EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by MS MANGALORE EXP?

MS MANGALORE EXP covers 983 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. MS MANGALORE EXP passes through 52 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on