RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS SALEM EXP (22153) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS SALEM EXP
  • Number
  • 22153
Advertisement

22153 Ms Salem Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Salem Jn (SA). Ms Salem Exp covers total journey of 353 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 06:10 it arrives at Salem Jn. 22153 Ms Salem Exp has total 12 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), ATTUR (ATU), AYODHYAPATTANAM (APN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22153 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS SALEM EXP
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • 6 Min
  • 1st July
  • 10 Min
  • 30th June
  • 2 Min
  • 27th June
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 353Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS SALEM EXP - 22153 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHINNA SALEM
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ATTUR
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETTAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALAPPADI G HLT
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AYODHYAPATTANAM
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM TOWN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS SALEM EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS SALEM EXP (22153) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time MS SALEM EXP take to reach SALEM JN Railway Station?

MS SALEM EXP reach on day 3 to SALEM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MS SALEM EXP at SALEM JN Railway Station is 06:10.

Distance covered by MS SALEM EXP?

MS SALEM EXP covers 353 km to reach SALEM JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MS SALEM EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on