RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS SALEM EXP (22153) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS SALEM EXP
  • Number
  • 22153
Advertisement

22153 Ms Salem Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Salem Jn (SA). Ms Salem Exp covers total journey of 353 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 05:20 it arrives at Salem Jn. 22153 Ms Salem Exp has total 14 stopping station like MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), ETTAPUR ROAD (ETP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22153 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS SALEM EXP
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 19 Min
  • 18th May
  • 11 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 353Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS SALEM EXP - 22153 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHINNA SALEM
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ATTUR
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETTAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALAPPADI G HLT
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AYODHYAPATTANAM
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM TOWN
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS SALEM EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS SALEM EXP (22153) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time MS SALEM EXP take to reach SALEM JN Railway Station?

MS SALEM EXP reach on day 3 to SALEM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MS SALEM EXP at SALEM JN Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by MS SALEM EXP?

MS SALEM EXP covers 353 km to reach SALEM JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MS SALEM EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on