RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS-RMM SF SPL (02205) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS-RMM SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02205
Advertisement

02205 Ms-rmm Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Rameswaram (RMM). Ms-rmm Sf Spl covers total journey of 600 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 04:25 it arrives at Rameswaram. 02205 Ms-rmm Sf Spl has total 17 stopping station like TINDIVANAM (TMV), SRIRANGAM (SRGM), SIVAGANGA (SVGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02205 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS-RMM SF SPL
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 11th April
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 600Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS-RMM SF SPL - 02205 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS-RMM SF SPL depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS-RMM SF SPL (02205) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time MS-RMM SF SPL take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

MS-RMM SF SPL reach on day 2 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MS-RMM SF SPL at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 04:25.

Distance covered by MS-RMM SF SPL?

MS-RMM SF SPL covers 600 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MS-RMM SF SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on