RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHUBANESWAR EXP (18495) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHUBANESWAR EXP
  • Number
  • 18495
Advertisement

18495 Bhubaneswar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Rameswaram (RMM) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Bhubaneswar Exp covers total journey of 1892 kilometers. At 08:40 it departs from Rameswaram and at 18:55 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 18495 Bhubaneswar Exp has total 25 stopping station like KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI), SIRKAZHI (SY), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18495 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHUBANESWAR EXP
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1892Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BHUBANESWAR EXP - 18495 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1892 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHUBANESWAR EXP depart from RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

BHUBANESWAR EXP (18495) departs from RAMESWARAM Railway Station at 08:40.

How much time BHUBANESWAR EXP take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BHUBANESWAR EXP reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BHUBANESWAR EXP at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 18:55.

Distance covered by BHUBANESWAR EXP?

BHUBANESWAR EXP covers 1892 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BHUBANESWAR EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on