RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RMM CHENNAI EXP (22662) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RMM CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 22662
Advertisement

22662 Rmm Chennai Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Rameswaram (RMM) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Rmm Chennai Exp covers total journey of 590 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Rameswaram and at 07:05 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 22662 Rmm Chennai Exp has total 20 stopping station like SIVAGANGA (SVGA), SRIRANGAM (SRGM), MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22662 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RMM CHENNAI EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 17 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 6 Min
  • 17th March
  • 32 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 2 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 590Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RMM CHENNAI EXP - 22662 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RMM CHENNAI EXP depart from RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

RMM CHENNAI EXP (22662) departs from RAMESWARAM Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time RMM CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

RMM CHENNAI EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of RMM CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by RMM CHENNAI EXP?

RMM CHENNAI EXP covers 590 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. RMM CHENNAI EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on