RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NELLAI EXPRESS (12631) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NELLAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12631
Advertisement

12631 Nellai Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Nellai Express covers total journey of 653 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 06:45 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 12631 Nellai Express has total 15 stopping station like MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12631 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NELLAI EXPRESS
  • 24th October
  • RT
  • 23rd October
  • 18 Min
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • 2 Min
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 653Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NELLAI EXPRESS - 12631 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NELLAI EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

NELLAI EXPRESS (12631) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time NELLAI EXPRESS take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

NELLAI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of NELLAI EXPRESS at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by NELLAI EXPRESS?

NELLAI EXPRESS covers 653 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. NELLAI EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on