RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NELLAI EXPRESS (12631) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NELLAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12631
Advertisement

12631 Nellai Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Nellai Express covers total journey of 647 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 07:05 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 12631 Nellai Express has total 15 stopping station like MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12631 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NELLAI EXPRESS
  • 18th April
  • 5 Min
  • 17th April
  • 2 Min
  • 16th April
  • 24 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 647Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NELLAI EXPRESS - 12631 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NELLAI EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

NELLAI EXPRESS (12631) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time NELLAI EXPRESS take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

NELLAI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of NELLAI EXPRESS at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by NELLAI EXPRESS?

NELLAI EXPRESS covers 647 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. NELLAI EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on