RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN DR EXPRESS (22630) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN DR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22630
Advertisement

22630 Ten Dr Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Dadar (DR). Ten Dr Express covers total journey of 1779 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 15:10 it arrives at Dadar. 22630 Ten Dr Express has total 26 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), KANNUR (CAN), THIVIM (THVM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22630 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN DR EXPRESS
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 7 Min
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • 17 Min
  • 9th January
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 26th December
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1779Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

TEN DR EXPRESS - 22630 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1779 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN DR EXPRESS depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN DR EXPRESS (22630) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time TEN DR EXPRESS take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

TEN DR EXPRESS reach on day 2 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN DR EXPRESS at DADAR Railway Station is 15:10.

Distance covered by TEN DR EXPRESS?

TEN DR EXPRESS covers 1779 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TEN DR EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on