RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GIMB HUMSAFAR (19423) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GIMB HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 19423
Advertisement

19423 Gimb Humsafar is a -- (--) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Gimb Humsafar covers total journey of 2708 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 06:40 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 19423 Gimb Humsafar has total 16 stopping station like SHORANUR JN (SRR), MADGAON (MAO), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19423 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GIMB HUMSAFAR
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • 2 Min
  • 18th July
  • 2 Min
  • 11th July
  • 4 Min
  • 4th July
  • 3 Min
  • 27th June
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2708Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

GIMB HUMSAFAR - 19423 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2407 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2708 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GIMB HUMSAFAR depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

GIMB HUMSAFAR (19423) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time GIMB HUMSAFAR take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

GIMB HUMSAFAR reach on day 4 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of GIMB HUMSAFAR at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by GIMB HUMSAFAR?

GIMB HUMSAFAR covers 2708 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. GIMB HUMSAFAR passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on