RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GIMB HUMSAFAR (19423) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GIMB HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 19423
Advertisement

19423 Gimb Humsafar is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Gimb Humsafar covers total journey of 2392 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 04:30 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 19423 Gimb Humsafar has total 16 stopping station like SHORANUR JN (SRR), MADGAON (MAO), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19423 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GIMB HUMSAFAR
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • 8 Min
  • 31st January
  • 1 Min
  • 24th January
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 17th January
  • 18 Min
  • 10th January
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2392Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

GIMB HUMSAFAR - 19423 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1863 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1992 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2092 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2392 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GIMB HUMSAFAR depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

GIMB HUMSAFAR (19423) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time GIMB HUMSAFAR take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

GIMB HUMSAFAR reach on day 3 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of GIMB HUMSAFAR at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by GIMB HUMSAFAR?

GIMB HUMSAFAR covers 2392 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. GIMB HUMSAFAR passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on