RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN MAS EXP (06050) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN MAS EXP
  • Number
  • 06050
Advertisement

06050 Qln Mas Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Chennai Central (MAS). Qln Mas Exp covers total journey of 864 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 07:20 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06050 Qln Mas Exp has total 19 stopping station like CHANGANASERI (CGY), THRISUR (TCR), ERODE JN (ED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06050 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN MAS EXP
  • 6th January
  • 2 Hr 19 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 2 Hr 17 Min
  • 16th December
  • 2 Hr 34 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 864Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

QLN MAS EXP - 06050 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN MAS EXP depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN MAS EXP (06050) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time QLN MAS EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

QLN MAS EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN MAS EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by QLN MAS EXP?

QLN MAS EXP covers 864 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. QLN MAS EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on