RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN HYB EXP (07167) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN HYB EXP
  • Number
  • 07167
Advertisement

07167 Qln Hyb Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Qln Hyb Exp covers total journey of 1590 kilometers. At 03:00 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 10:45 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 07167 Qln Hyb Exp has total 42 stopping station like OTTAPPALAM (OTP), RENIGUNTA JN (RU), TENALI JN (TEL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07167 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN HYB EXP
  • 15th November
  • 4 Hr 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1590Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

QLN HYB EXP - 07167 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARLAPALLI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1590 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN HYB EXP depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN HYB EXP (07167) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 03:00.

How much time QLN HYB EXP take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

QLN HYB EXP reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN HYB EXP at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by QLN HYB EXP?

QLN HYB EXP covers 1590 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. QLN HYB EXP passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on